Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1225,668
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9236,166
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9276,169
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2836,390
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,277794
AzulArgentina 1,428888
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9018,017
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3488,295
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2178,835
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2838,876
AmberleyAustralia 12,8888,009
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5908,445
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7528,546
AimoresBrazil 2,5801,603
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,1551,961
AltamiraBrazil 2,7961,738
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1251,320
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1591,342
ApodiBrazil 3,6422,263
AracajuBrazil 3,3732,096
AracuaiBrazil 2,5851,607
AragarcasBrazil 1,7001,057
AraxaBrazil 1,9961,240
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5212,188
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9586,188
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9406,177
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7667,312
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0444,999
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,9387,418
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6695,387
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5885,337
AbecheChad 10,2906,394
AntofagastaChile 527327
AricaChile 880547
AltaiChina 16,57210,298
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,1401,951
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,1851,979
AraucaColombia 3,5942,234
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9843,097
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9173,055
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8553,017
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8897,388
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0707,500
AswanEgypt 11,8857,385
AsyutEgypt 11,8327,353
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0233,122
AsmaraEritrea 12,1407,544
AssabEritrea 12,4307,724
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8607,370
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,6316,607
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9004,909
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0537,490
AccraGhana 7,8244,862
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,8937,390
AthensGreece 11,6087,213
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6007,208
AasiaatGreenland 10,4546,496
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3356,423
AputiteqGreenland 10,6586,623
AkureyriIceland 10,8386,735
AgraIndia 16,37310,174
AhmedabadIndia 15,7719,800
AkolaIndia 16,15610,040
AllahabadIndia 16,72310,392
AmritsarIndia 16,0809,993
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,51510,262
AbadanIran 13,5488,419
ArakIran 13,7668,554
AlbengaItaly 10,6986,648
AlgheroItaly 10,5266,541
AmendolaItaly 11,1276,914
AnconaItaly 11,0616,873
ArezzoItaly 10,9326,793
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4414,624
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5054,664
AbashiriJapan 16,58410,306
AburatsuJapan 18,20211,311
AikawaJapan 17,34210,777
AjiroJapan 17,39910,812
AkitaJapan 17,11410,635
AkuneJapan 18,28911,365
AomoriJapan 17,00710,568
AsahikawaJapan 16,73210,397
AsosanJapan 18,17611,295
AmmanJordan 12,4617,743
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,0429,969
AinaziLatvia 12,3177,654
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5547,180
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7687,313
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2897,015
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8277,349
AtarMauritania 7,5864,714
AgalegaMauritius 12,6187,841
AcapulcoMexico 5,9323,686
AayanbulagMongolia 17,17010,670
AltaiMongolia 17,12110,639
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,41510,822
AgadirMorocco 8,5545,316
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,9486,803
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,4486,492
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,5076,529
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5556,559
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6736,632
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,4066,466
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,4026,464
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6866,641
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,6996,649
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,6996,649
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,6996,649
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,6996,649
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,5992,858
AgadezNiger 9,2135,725
AsuncionParaguay 792492
ArequipaPeru 1,139708
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,98511,798
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,4434,003
AradRomania 11,7377,293
AjanRussia 16,0199,954
AldanRussia 16,16510,045
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,7908,569
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,1729,428
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,28110,117
AnadyrRussia 13,7598,550
ArkhangelskRussia 13,2478,232
ArmavirRussia 13,2008,203
AstrakhanRussia 13,7448,541
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9476,802
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5615,941
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6936,023
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7536,061
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5215,917
Abu HamedSudan 11,7587,307
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5557,180
AqiqSudan 12,1857,572
ArbaatSudan 12,1277,536
AromaSudan 11,8877,387
AtbaraSudan 11,7477,300
Abu KamalSyria 12,9738,062
AleppoSyria 12,6917,887
AranyaprathetThailand 18,24811,340
AtakpameTogo 8,0555,005
AdanaTurkey 12,5497,798
AfyonTurkey 12,1997,581
AnkaraTurkey 12,4307,724
AntalyaTurkey 12,1557,553
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5549,044
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,8526,743
AberporthUk 10,3976,461
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,4446,490
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,6437,856
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,6737,875
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0178,710
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9998,699
ArtigasUruguay 1,077670
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0004,350
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4985,281
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8946,148
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3284,554
Ada, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6734,768
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7734,209
Akron, OhUsa 7,4964,658
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1105,040
Albany, GaUsa 6,6204,114
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5654,701
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1315,053
Albion, NeUsa 8,1505,065
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9444,936
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3425,184
Algona, IaUsa 8,0905,027
Alice, TxUsa 6,8304,244
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3564,571
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3695,200
Alma, MiUsa 7,8054,850
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9884,964
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,3674,578
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6924,780
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4744,644
Amite, LaUsa 6,7304,182
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1247,534
Anderson, InUsa 7,5184,672
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9064,292
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5444,688
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6734,768
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8626,750
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4183,988
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0323,748
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9404,312
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3905,214
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8406,115
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7954,844
Athens, GaUsa 6,8044,228
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8064,229
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2124,482
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2688,866
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7044,166
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2515,749
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Austin, TxUsa 7,0284,367
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,0499,352
AndizanUzbekistan 15,7449,784
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8472,390
AdenYemen 12,6527,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -