Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,4199,581
BustAfghanistan 15,0869,375
BatnaAlgeria 10,1066,280
BecharAlgeria 9,1845,707
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0656,255
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1035,657
BiskraAlgeria 10,0076,219
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7086,033
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,2092,615
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,3262,688
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,3322,692
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,2932,668
ByrdAntarctica 6,6254,117
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,575979
BarilocheArgentina 1,8871,173
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,275792
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0528,111
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8838,006
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1839,435
BrestBelarus 12,1077,523
BrusselsBelgium 10,8256,727
Belize CityBelize 5,3223,307
BeninBenin 8,1115,040
BohiconBenin 8,1245,048
BermudaBermuda 6,3633,954
BageBrazil 1,328825
BambuiBrazil 2,0731,288
BarbacenaBrazil 2,2551,401
BarbalhaBrazil 3,3972,111
BarcelosBrazil 2,6681,658
BarraBrazil 2,8061,744
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,0461,893
BarreirasBrazil 2,5751,600
BelémBrazil 3,1791,976
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,2791,416
BelterraBrazil 2,7161,688
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,8611,778
Bom JesusBrazil 1,552965
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,6471,645
BrasiliaBrazil 2,0861,296
BrevesBrazil 3,0381,888
BurgasBulgaria 12,0737,502
BurundiBurundi 10,3366,423
BatouriCameroon 9,1985,716
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1565,068
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9356,174
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2626,377
Banff, AbCanada 9,7686,070
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0745,017
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6275,361
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5675,945
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9425,557
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0256,230
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9524,942
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9825,582
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1255,671
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2746,384
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4026,464
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3874,591
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5266,541
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9896,829
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6105,972
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3146,409
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,4071,496
BeijingChina 18,33011,390
BarranquillaColombia 4,0992,547
Benito SalasColombia 3,2702,032
BogotáColombia 3,4172,123
BrnoCzech Republic 11,5327,166
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2906,394
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6285,983
BaniDominican Republic 4,8232,997
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8252,999
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8693,026
BahariyaEgypt 11,6877,262
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9167,405
BiarritzFrance 10,0076,218
BordeauxFrance 10,1496,307
BrestFrance 10,1566,311
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8835,520
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8835,520
BitamGabon 8,7955,465
BanjulGambia 6,8004,226
BerlinGermany 11,4587,120
BrockenGermany 11,2616,998
BokeGuinea 6,7824,214
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7774,212
BudapestHungary 11,6237,223
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,6347,229
BangaloreIndia 15,9279,897
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,7539,789
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,03110,583
BikanerIndia 15,9159,890
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,10010,626
BabolsarIran 14,0618,738
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2528,856
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,7898,568
Bandar LengehIran 14,0868,753
BirjandIran 14,6159,082
BushehrIran 13,7588,549
BaghdadIraq 13,2448,230
BasraIraq 13,5098,395
BelmulletIreland 10,2656,379
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2886,393
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,1886,953
BergamoItaly 10,8936,769
BolognaItaly 10,9466,802
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,0446,863
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,0506,867
BrindisiItaly 11,2596,996
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7084,790
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4734,644
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,7609,794
BeirutLebanon 12,4727,750
BenghaziLibya 11,0726,880
BirzaiLithuania 12,2967,641
BitolaMacedonia 11,5417,172
BlantyreMalawi 10,2936,396
BvumbweMalawi 10,2916,395
BintuluMalaysia 17,60310,938
BamakoMali 7,4954,657
Bko-SMali 7,4954,657
BougounMali 7,4664,640
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0344,992
BaitagMongolia 16,88510,492
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,75510,412
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,24010,713
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,58510,927
BayandelgerMongolia 17,68510,990
BayankhongorMongolia 17,34710,779
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,45610,848
BulganMongolia 17,18610,679
BhamawMyanmar 18,26411,349
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3546,434
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,4176,473
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3566,435
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,4406,488
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4366,485
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,5522,829
BilmaNiger 9,7646,067
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7865,460
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,5087,772
BergenNorway 11,4087,089
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,4087,089
BjornoyaNorway 12,5037,769
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,1227,532
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,9627,433
BadinPakistan 15,4319,589
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,9249,895
BalakotPakistan 15,9279,897
BarkhanPakistan 15,5839,684
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0582,522
BascoPhilippines 19,10811,874
BialystokPoland 12,1057,522
BejaPortugal 9,2155,726
BragancaPortugal 9,5565,938
BistritaRomania 12,0037,459
BucharestRomania 12,0317,476
BajkitRussia 15,6999,755
BarabinskRussia 15,5279,649
BarnaulRussia 15,9259,896
BerezovoRussia 14,4048,951
BiserRussia 14,3148,895
BlagovescenskRussia 16,97510,549
BogdarinRussia 16,72410,392
BogucanyRussia 16,0519,974
BomnakRussia 16,49110,247
BorRussia 15,5339,653
BorzjaRussia 17,16910,669
BratskRussia 16,37110,173
BelgradeSerbia 11,6227,222
BoSierra Leone 6,8644,265
BontheSierra Leone 6,7714,207
BratislavaSlovakia 11,5217,159
BerberaSomalia 12,5527,800
BusanSouth Korea 18,21511,319
BadajozSpain 9,3465,808
BarcelonaSpain 10,1166,286
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7976,088
BabanusaSudan 10,8636,750
BaselSwitzerland 10,8496,742
BernSwitzerland 10,8106,717
BangkokThailand 18,10111,248
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,11911,259
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,19911,309
BizerteTunisia 10,4606,500
BalikesirTurkey 12,0127,464
BursaTurkey 12,1247,534
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,9109,265
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,4726,507
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,4826,514
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,4836,514
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,5786,573
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,4606,500
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,5606,562
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7545,440
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,2804,524
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2154,483
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6627,868
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6627,868
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0384,373
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7304,182
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0545,005
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1534,445
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4554,633
Beeville, TxUsa 6,8544,259
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9184,920
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1405,680
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7407,917
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6854,775
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3677,685
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0187,468
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8914,904
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9775,579
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5354,682
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8744,272
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8545,502
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7175,417
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0784,398
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6854,154
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9776,200
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5484,069
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3424,562
Boerne, TxUsa 7,0364,372
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1995,716
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0514,381
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3694,579
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4964,658
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1255,049
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2054,477
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5804,710
Brenham, TxUsa 6,9494,318
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3834,588
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1744,458
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0454,378
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6754,769
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8924,904
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8364,248
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,6064,105
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6554,757
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1665,074
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2634,513
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5214,674
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6594,759
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8254,241
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0674,391
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7644,825
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7474,814
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3655,820
BajsunUzbekistan 15,3479,537
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8892,417
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9052,426
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4795,890
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4735,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -