Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7396,052
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8076,094
DavisAntarctica 9,2105,723
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0079,325
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5069,635
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4859,622
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7137,900
DhakaBangladesh 17,57910,924
D’UccleBelgium 10,8256,727
DiamantinaBrazil 2,3761,476
DiamantinoBrazil 1,497930
DouradosBrazil 1,125699
DoualaCameroon 8,7145,415
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3865,211
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0995,654
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3406,425
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9906,829
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2755,142
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4076,467
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2285,113
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7305,425
DuianChina 17,99811,184
DubrovnikCroatia 11,3567,057
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4107,712
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9883,100
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8503,014
DabaaEgypt 11,7497,301
DakhlaEgypt 11,5827,197
DijonFrance 10,6716,631
DresdenGermany 11,4277,101
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,7297,289
DebrecenHungary 11,8067,336
DalatangiIceland 10,9506,805
DaltonganjIndia 16,93810,525
DarbhangaIndia 17,14510,654
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,04011,210
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,04911,216
DumkaIndia 17,26110,726
DwarkaIndia 15,3999,569
DezfulIran 13,6058,454
DublinIreland 10,3966,460
DecimomannuItaly 10,5076,529
DobbiacoItaly 11,1196,909
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4464,627
Deir-AllaJordan 12,4357,727
DagorettiKenya 11,1796,947
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,4037,707
DedzaMalawi 10,2946,397
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,73911,023
DashbalbarMongolia 17,26910,731
DaweiMyanmar 17,93311,144
De BiltNetherlands 10,9486,803
De KooyNetherlands 10,9716,817
Den HelderNetherlands 10,9716,818
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3796,449
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,4146,472
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,3536,434
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3366,423
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,4917,141
DalbandinPakistan 15,0609,358
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,7079,760
DirPakistan 15,7849,808
DroshPakistan 15,7759,803
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,86711,724
DohaQatar 13,7378,536
DorohoiRomania 12,1637,558
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2378,847
DudinkaRussia 14,7239,149
DzardzanRussia 15,0949,380
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6288,469
DakarSenegal 6,8144,234
DaruSierra Leone 6,9504,319
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2295,735
DamazinSudan 11,5397,170
DongolaSudan 11,4677,126
DamascusSyria 12,5527,800
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,5527,800
Deir EzzorSyria 12,9288,033
DusanbeTajikistan 15,4769,617
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1486,928
DjerbaTunisia 10,3456,429
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,9938,074
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,7366,671
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,5396,549
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,7987,953
DonetskUkraine 12,9938,074
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1058,765
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8864,279
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1304,430
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2254,490
Danville, IlUsa 7,5794,710
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7674,205
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6255,981
David City, NeUsa 8,0424,997
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4514,630
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5135,911
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5834,091
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6875,398
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,1184,423
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4364,621
Delphine, InUsa 7,6524,755
Denton, MdUsa 7,1844,464
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2645,135
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9314,929
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6485,374
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5335,303
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6814,773
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1554,446
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1375,678
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8494,878
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8384,871
Dover, DeUsa 7,1844,464
Dover, TnUsa 7,1684,454
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2034,476
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9134,917
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4105,226
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Durham, NhUsa 7,5664,701
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5974,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -