Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5325,923
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0176,225
EsquelArgentina 2,0761,290
EzeizaArgentina 1,294804
East SaleAustralia 12,2317,600
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4448,354
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4448,354
EssendonAustralia 12,3677,685
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,2271,384
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,423884
EspinosaBrazil 2,6071,620
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1645,073
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8486,120
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8726,134
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8666,131
Edson, AbCanada 10,0016,215
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4166,473
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0786,263
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0355,614
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6366,609
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7237,285
ErlianChina 17,91211,131
El CaranoColombia 3,6062,241
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,6957,268
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8893,038
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8633,022
El ArishEgypt 12,2367,604
El TorEgypt 12,1207,531
ErfurtGermany 11,2436,986
EssenGermany 11,0176,846
EsfahanIran 13,9158,647
EilatIsrael 12,2877,635
EsashiJapan 16,99710,562
EldoretKenya 11,1176,908
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,14310,653
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6195,356
EeldeNetherlands 11,0866,889
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,4036,465
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,4106,469
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,7842,973
EnuguNigeria 8,6225,358
EncarnacionParaguay 995618
EvoraPortugal 9,2525,749
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,08810,619
EkimcanRussia 16,51810,265
Elat’MaRussia 13,3338,285
ElistaRussia 13,4538,360
ErbogacenRussia 15,9369,903
EssejRussia 15,0969,381
Ed DueimSudan 11,4307,103
El FasherSudan 10,7196,661
El GeneinaSudan 10,4296,481
El ObeidSudan 11,1856,950
El ShowakSudan 11,7927,328
En NahudSudan 10,9856,826
EdirneTurkey 11,9737,440
ErzincanTurkey 12,9758,063
ErzurumTurkey 13,1198,152
EskisehirTurkey 12,2347,602
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,1858,815
EntebbeUganda 10,8106,717
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,7156,659
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,6806,637
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9034,911
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5894,095
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7594,822
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7995,468
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7244,800
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,6524,755
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2434,501
Elko, NvUsa 8,9605,568
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8644,887
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5434,687
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7825,457
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7924,842
Erie, PaUsa 7,5954,719
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7774,833
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6556,000
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4284,616
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4825,892
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6135,353
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7185,417
Evansville, InUsa 7,3634,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -