Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,6489,724
FarahAfghanistan 14,8889,252
FormosaArgentina 743462
ForrestAustralia 13,6578,486
FrancistownBotswana 9,3185,790
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,2362,633
FloraniaBrazil 3,6962,296
FlorestaBrazil 3,3762,098
FlorianoBrazil 3,1231,941
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,7131,065
FormosaBrazil 2,1561,340
FortalezaBrazil 3,7102,305
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,099683
FrancaBrazil 1,9111,187
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5095,909
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2016,339
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0266,230
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6756,634
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5885,958
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8296,729
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3386,424
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4036,464
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3636,440
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8734,892
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8654,887
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8566,124
FayaChad 10,3226,414
FamagustaCyprus 12,3767,690
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,3117,029
FarafraEgypt 11,5527,179
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8275,485
FichtelbergGermany 11,3437,049
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,0536,869
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,5357,168
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7626,066
FaranahGuinea 7,0864,403
FalconaraItaly 11,0496,866
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,9036,775
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,1116,904
FonniItaly 10,5696,568
FrontoneItaly 10,9996,835
FrosinoneItaly 10,9506,804
FukauraJapan 17,07810,612
FukueJapan 18,37211,416
FukuiJapan 17,59910,936
FukuokaJapan 18,19911,309
FukushimaJapan 17,17710,674
FukuyamaJapan 17,91911,135
FushikiJapan 17,49610,872
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,8689,861
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1006,898
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8766,759
FunchalMadeira 8,2075,100
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4152,743
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1385,679
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,5897,201
FaroPortugal 9,1385,678
FerganaRussia 15,7049,759
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7754,210
FalunSweden 11,9327,414
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,7156,658
FeodosijaUkraine 12,7577,927
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1457,547
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9374,932
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8174,858
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1895,089
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5765,329
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7814,835
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2535,129
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4424,625
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4865,274
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0184,983
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3994,598
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8064,229
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3483,945
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4043,979
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6065,348
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5634,700
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2575,131
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7704,828
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9824,960
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3485,187
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0905,027
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2545,129
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9933,724
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6374,746
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3504,567
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6004,723
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2394,498
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4924,655
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2804,524
Franklin, LaUsa 6,7234,178
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4744,644
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0914,407
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8985,529
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5345,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -