Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9566,187
In SalahAlgeria 9,3045,782
InnsbruckAustria 11,0866,889
IbiriteBrazil 2,2651,407
IguatuBrazil 3,4632,152
IlheusBrazil 2,9741,848
ImperatrizBrazil 2,8801,789
IndaialBrazil 1,6421,020
IpameriBrazil 1,9591,218
IraiBrazil 1,251777
IreceBrazil 2,9081,807
ItaberabaBrazil 2,9641,842
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5301,572
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5041,556
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,4661,532
ItaperunaBrazil 2,4461,520
ItapevaBrazil 1,6831,046
ItirucuBrazil 2,9631,842
ItuacuBrazil 2,8121,747
IvinhemaBrazil 1,210752
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6567,243
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3385,803
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,7157,280
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8566,124
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7717,314
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 679422
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,3742,718
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,5262,191
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9903,101
IzobambaEcuador 3,0641,904
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0767,504
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9943,104
IoanninaGreece 11,4437,111
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5256,540
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,1376,921
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,0829,993
IranshahrIran 14,6739,118
IstranaItaly 11,0606,873
IidaJapan 17,48910,868
IizukaJapan 18,16911,290
IrakoJapan 17,58710,929
IriomotejimaJapan 19,07911,856
IrozakiJapan 17,43610,835
IshigakijimaJapan 19,03811,830
IshinomakiJapan 17,08010,614
IwamizawaJapan 16,80310,442
IzuharaJapan 18,25011,341
IrbidJordan 12,4667,747
IfraneMorocco 9,0955,652
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4236,477
IlorinNigeria 8,4375,243
InchonNorth Korea 18,20211,311
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,4627,744
IslamabadPakistan 15,9089,886
IquitosPeru 2,4871,546
IloiloPhilippines 18,23011,328
IasiRomania 12,2297,599
IcaRussia 15,2539,478
IlirnejRussia 14,0808,749
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,43510,213
IrkutskRussia 16,84710,469
Ivdel’Russia 14,3268,903
IbizaSpain 9,9206,164
IspartaTurkey 12,1687,562
IstanbulTurkey 12,1517,551
IzmirTurkey 11,9097,401
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,0557,491
IzmailUkraine 12,2677,623
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2355,117
Independence, KsUsa 7,5834,712
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7054,788
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4984,659
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8924,904
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6235,359
Inverness, FlUsa 6,2433,879
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0154,980
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2005,095
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5674,702
IsokaZambia 10,3416,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -