Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,5489,662
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,6629,733
JuninArgentina 1,165724
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,587986
JacobinaBrazil 3,0421,890
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,7062,303
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8052,365
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,1511,337
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,2841,419
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7556,062
JiuquanChina 17,78211,050
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3722,717
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9213,058
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8513,015
JoensuuFinland 12,7027,893
JokioinenFinland 12,3477,673
JyvskylFinland 12,4987,766
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5246,540
JulianehbGreenland 9,6766,013
JagdalpurIndia 16,61310,323
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,46610,232
JerusalemIsrael 12,3887,698
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6402,884
JosNigeria 8,9285,548
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,5197,158
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,5327,166
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,4479,599
JhelumPakistan 15,9699,923
JiwaniPakistan 14,7369,157
JuliacaPeru 1,151715
JakutskRussia 15,7289,773
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,5418,415
JenisejskRussia 15,8879,873
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,47210,236
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,51710,264
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2623,891
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4147,714
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5707,811
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1615,693
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,2525,749
JubaSudan 10,9486,804
JokkmokkSweden 12,3297,661
JönköpingSweden 11,7407,295
Jonkoping ASweden 11,7347,291
JendoubaTunisia 10,3416,426
JerbaTunisia 10,3596,437
JerseyUk 10,3376,424
JaltaUkraine 12,6507,861
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8724,270
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1574,447
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3913,971
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6464,751
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3804,586
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2136,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -