Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,5479,661
KandaharAfghanistan 15,2269,462
KhostAfghanistan 15,6179,705
KunduzAfghanistan 15,5109,638
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,1802,597
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7858,566
KlagenfurtAustria 11,2606,997
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5728,434
KandiBenin 8,4225,233
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9776,200
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4275,237
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4285,237
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8666,131
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7775,454
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7634,824
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0187,468
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0776,883
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2285,734
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8904,903
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,0919,999
KashiChina 16,0789,991
KunmingChina 18,82211,696
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8875,523
KhargaEgypt 11,7277,288
KosseirEgypt 12,1037,521
KajaaniFinland 12,6327,850
KuopioFinland 12,6087,835
KuusamoFinland 12,7267,908
KarlsruheGermany 10,9796,823
KasselGermany 11,1636,937
KonstanzGermany 10,9626,812
KumasiGhana 7,7464,814
KalamataGreece 11,4327,104
KerkiraGreece 11,3687,064
Kythira IslandGreece 11,4837,136
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,2876,393
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1306,917
KankanGuinea 7,2394,498
KindiaGuinea 6,8974,286
KissidougouGuinea 7,1084,417
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0576,871
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,73112,261
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,73012,260
KeszthelyHungary 11,4687,127
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,6836,638
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,34110,776
KotaIndia 16,13210,025
KozhikodeIndia 15,6699,737
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0009,942
KermanIran 14,3698,929
KermanshahIran 13,5328,409
Khoram AbadIran 13,6178,462
KilkennyIreland 10,2836,390
KingstonJamaica 4,9123,053
KagoshimaJapan 18,27911,359
KanazawaJapan 17,54010,899
KaruizawaJapan 17,39410,809
KatsuuraJapan 17,29010,744
KawaguchikoJapan 17,41110,819
KitamiesashiJapan 16,64910,346
KobeJapan 17,74311,026
KochiJapan 17,93411,144
KofuJapan 17,42210,826
KumagayaJapan 17,33310,771
KumamotoJapan 18,21011,316
KumejimaJapan 18,77311,666
KureJapan 17,98711,177
KushiroJapan 16,63010,334
KutchanJapan 16,89310,497
KyotoJapan 17,68610,990
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,16110,042
KitaleKenya 11,1146,906
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,4948,385
KufraLibya 10,9986,834
KaunasLithuania 12,2017,582
KlaipedaLithuania 12,0617,495
KybartaiLithuania 12,1297,537
KarongaMalawi 10,4726,507
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,56310,914
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,90511,127
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,22810,706
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,52610,891
KuantanMalaysia 17,37910,799
KuchingMalaysia 17,37810,799
KayesMali 7,3084,541
KeniebaMali 7,2224,488
KidalMali 8,6875,398
KitaMali 7,3924,594
KoutiaMali 7,7104,791
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1148,771
KisinevMoldova 12,3247,658
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,45810,849
KhatgalMongolia 16,91410,511
KhovdMongolia 16,74710,407
KhujirtMongolia 17,35110,782
KhutagMongolia 17,10110,627
KenitraMorocco 9,0455,621
KalewaMyanmar 17,95611,158
KathaMyanmar 18,17511,294
KawthaungMyanmar 17,65410,970
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,77511,046
KengtungMyanmar 18,44211,460
KhamtiMyanmar 18,12311,262
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2115,103
KathmanduNepal 17,09810,625
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6387,853
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,3886,455
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4686,505
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,3856,454
KarioiNew Zealand 10,4706,506
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4796,512
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3796,449
KanoNigeria 9,0065,596
KangnungNorth Korea 18,03911,210
KarasjokNorway 12,6227,844
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,4797,133
KristiansandNorway 11,4267,100
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,6607,246
KhasabOman 14,2178,835
KarachiPakistan 15,2449,473
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2619,483
KhanpurPakistan 15,6669,735
KhuzdarPakistan 15,2629,484
KororPalau 17,13510,648
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,7597,307
KlodzkoPoland 11,5817,197
KoszalinPoland 11,7087,275
KrakowPoland 11,7797,319
KalakanRussia 16,64510,343
KaliningradRussia 11,9957,454
KamenskoeRussia 14,3718,930
KandalaksaRussia 12,8778,002
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,3278,281
KazanRussia 13,8008,575
KemRussia 12,9698,059
KerchRussia 12,8447,981
KhabarovskRussia 16,82810,457
KirenskRussia 16,31910,141
KirovRussia 13,7888,568
KljuciRussia 14,9239,274
KolpasevRussia 15,5449,659
KorfRussia 14,4728,993
KostromaRussia 13,2788,251
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,1828,813
KotlasRussia 13,5908,445
KrasnodarRussia 13,0488,108
KrasnojarskRussia 14,5559,045
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,3068,890
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,13410,026
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,3168,275
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,9078,642
KurganRussia 14,7989,195
KurskRussia 12,9358,038
KyraRussia 17,25810,724
KigaliRwanda 10,4826,513
KoldaSenegal 6,8994,287
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9854,341
KosiceSlovakia 11,8277,350
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7355,428
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,79111,055
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,9079,885
KadugliSudan 11,0376,859
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5757,193
KassalaSudan 11,8967,393
KhartoumSudan 11,5207,159
KostiSudan 11,4277,101
KalmarSweden 11,8197,344
KaresuandoSweden 12,4847,758
KarlstadSweden 11,7667,311
KristianstadSweden 11,6667,249
KamishliSyria 13,0628,117
KanchanaburiThailand 18,03911,210
Khlong YaiThailand 18,11511,257
Khon KaenThailand 18,48111,484
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,07711,233
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,31511,381
KairouanTunisia 10,4006,462
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,7067,896
KarsTurkey 13,2908,259
KastamonuTurkey 12,5427,794
KayseriTurkey 12,6137,838
KonyaTurkey 12,3447,670
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6359,094
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,9229,272
KinlossUk 10,8156,721
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,9058,019
KievUkraine 12,5247,782
KirillovkaUkraine 12,8748,000
KirovogradUkraine 12,5967,827
KlepininoUkraine 12,6807,879
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,7177,903
Kovel’Ukraine 12,1457,547
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,6597,866
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7464,814
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4725,886
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7524,817
Keene, NhUsa 7,5744,707
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5684,703
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9204,921
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7663,583
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3315,177
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4137,713
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5794,710
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7844,216
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4315,860
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0214,363
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1517,551
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8457,982
KabompoZambia 9,3465,808
KabweZambia 9,7256,043
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,7316,047
KafirondaZambia 9,7786,076
KaomaZambia 9,3505,810
KasamaZambia 10,1886,331
KasempaZambia 9,5115,910
KawambwaZambia 10,0056,218
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7246,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -