Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1516,308
LuandaAngola 8,4635,259
LuenaAngola 9,0035,594
La PlataArgentina 1,340833
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 306190
La RiojaArgentina 521324
LaboulayeArgentina 1,052654
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,8901,796
Las LomitasArgentina 495308
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9017,395
LavertonAustralia 12,3617,681
LearmonthAustralia 14,7799,184
LongreachAustralia 13,7618,551
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7618,551
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1577,555
Low HeadAustralia 11,9677,436
LinzAustria 11,3237,036
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0886,890
LerwickUk 11,0866,889
La PazBolivia 968602
LavrasBrazil 2,1321,325
LencoisBrazil 2,8751,787
LinharesBrazil 2,6831,667
LondrinaBrazil 1,460907
LomBulgaria 11,7927,328
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6666,007
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3235,172
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0796,884
Langara, BcCanada 10,8956,770
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8445,496
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5135,912
London, OnCanada 7,7174,795
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4546,496
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6806,015
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0026,216
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9494,939
La Serena-La FloridaChile 797496
LanzhouChina 18,40511,437
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,64710,966
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3222,064
LimonCosta Rica 4,3132,680
LarnacaCyprus 12,3407,668
LimassolCyprus 12,2837,633
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7596,064
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5965,963
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,3257,038
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8242,998
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9283,062
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8343,004
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0093,113
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,1441,954
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7401,703
LuxorEgypt 11,9397,419
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0423,133
Laucala BayFiji 11,6047,211
LappeenrantaFinland 12,6017,831
Le MansFrance 10,4006,463
LilleFrance 10,7366,672
LyonFrance 10,5736,570
LambarnGabon 8,5355,304
LastourvilleGabon 8,7795,455
LibrevilleGabon 8,5095,288
LeipzigGermany 11,3537,055
LindenbergGermany 11,4987,145
LamiaGreece 11,5407,171
LarissaGreece 11,5687,188
LemnosGreece 11,7907,327
LimnosGreece 11,8057,336
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5922,853
LabeGuinea 7,0294,368
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3827,073
La CeibaHonduras 5,0733,153
La MesaHonduras 5,1003,169
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,31510,138
LudhianaIndia 16,18310,056
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5936,582
LatinaItaly 10,9166,783
LatronicoItaly 11,0836,887
LecceItaly 11,2556,994
LodwarKenya 11,2757,007
Luang PrabangLaos 18,62811,576
LiepajaLatvia 12,0817,507
LaukuvaLithuania 12,1267,535
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,8746,757
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,5097,152
LabuanMalaysia 17,84011,086
LuqaMalta 10,7616,687
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4132,742
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,2724,519
LashioMyanmar 18,29811,371
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5056,528
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,4866,516
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4756,510
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,4076,467
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3806,450
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,3926,458
LagosNigeria 8,2165,105
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,5487,176
LillehammerNorway 11,6937,266
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,0309,961
La VictoriaParaguay 821510
LimaPeru 1,8801,168
LegaspiPhilippines 18,39511,431
LisbonPortugal 9,1795,704
LeninbadRussia 15,5399,656
LevsiRussia 14,6409,098
LungiSierra Leone 6,7754,210
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,2456,988
LanzaroteSpain 8,1555,068
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8886,145
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8596,748
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8596,748
LatakiaSyria 12,5487,798
LampangThailand 18,30111,373
LoeiThailand 18,45611,469
Lop BuriThailand 18,18511,300
LomeTogo 7,9914,966
LeemingUk 10,7026,650
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0886,890
London, EnglandUk 10,5906,581
London-GatwickUk 10,5806,575
LynehamUk 10,4976,523
L’VovUkraine 12,0517,489
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,4407,730
LozovajaUkraine 12,9018,017
LubnyUkraine 12,6867,883
LuckUkraine 12,1847,572
LuganskUkraine 13,1098,146
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0805,021
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,7424,189
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,7904,220
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3793,964
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7354,807
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7815,457
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5964,720
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,1244,427
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9594,946
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7305,425
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8235,483
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4425,246
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,8694,269
Larned, KsUsa 7,8154,856
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0104,978
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5495,312
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2004,474
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7354,807
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5664,701
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1665,074
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5564,695
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6944,781
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2644,514
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9854,341
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0314,369
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1404,437
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4655,881
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6704,766
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6944,781
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1164,422
Libby, MtUsa 9,5455,931
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9874,963
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2184,486
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5345,303
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2004,474
Llano, TxUsa 7,1614,450
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2825,147
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5735,327
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5975,342
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5995,343
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9304,928
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8934,283
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3204,549
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8984,287
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1235,048
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7004,785
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,5544,694
Luling, TxUsa 6,9674,330
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5125,289
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0624,388
LivingstoneZambia 9,3125,787
LundaziZambia 10,2916,395
LusakaZambia 9,6806,015
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6836,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -