Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,1419,409
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,3579,543
MilianaAlgeria 9,8266,106
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0825,022
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,1095,039
Malarg EArgentina 1,248775
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,8481,149
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,6351,016
Marcos JuarezArgentina 931579
MendozaArgentina 951591
Mendoza AeroArgentina 944587
Monte CaserosArgentina 979608
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6768,498
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2266,354
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8669,238
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2768,872
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,3767,691
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,3577,679
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8297,972
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5347,789
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2788,872
MuharraqBahrain 13,6758,498
MinskBelarus 12,4147,714
MogilevBelarus 12,5727,812
MaunBotswana 8,9845,583
MacapaBrazil 3,1731,972
MacauBrazil 3,7802,349
MaceioBrazil 3,5722,219
MachadoBrazil 2,0281,260
ManausBrazil 2,4851,544
MarabaBrazil 2,7821,729
MaringaBrazil 1,382859
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8201,752
Monte AzulBrazil 2,6071,620
Monte SantoBrazil 3,1941,985
MonteiroBrazil 3,5572,210
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,4181,503
Morada NovaBrazil 3,6322,257
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,9721,847
MamfeCameroon 8,7555,440
MarouaCameroon 9,4795,891
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4896,518
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9834,960
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3545,813
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5597,183
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5326,545
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4435,868
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0756,261
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8904,903
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1725,078
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8664,888
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8644,887
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2435,743
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5955,341
Morden, MbCanada 8,8445,495
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8894,902
MoundouChad 9,5665,944
MatecanaColombia 3,4802,163
MoroniComoros 11,2907,016
MosnovCzech Republic 11,6517,240
MarstalDenmark 11,4037,086
Melville HallDominica 4,5132,805
MichesDominican Republic 4,8893,038
MocaDominican Republic 4,9483,075
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9613,083
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0193,119
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8763,030
MilagroEcuador 2,9471,831
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6517,240
MinyaEgypt 11,8467,361
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6065,348
MassawaEritrea 12,2077,585
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,9366,795
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,1377,542
MarseilleFrance 10,4616,501
MontpellierFrance 10,3846,453
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,4012,114
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9804,337
MakokouGabon 8,8615,506
MayumbaGabon 8,4495,251
MitzicGabon 8,7375,429
MkamboGabon 8,9895,586
MoandaGabon 8,8065,472
MouilaGabon 8,5595,319
MagdeburgGermany 11,3367,044
MunichGermany 11,1706,941
MünsterGermany 11,0866,889
MethoniGreece 11,3967,082
MilosGreece 11,6207,221
MitiliniGreece 11,8857,386
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,8827,384
MacentaGuinea 7,1074,417
MamouGuinea 6,9874,342
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3198,277
MiskolcHungary 11,7677,312
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,6529,726
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,54110,278
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,6789,743
MusulipatnamIndia 16,42010,204
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,19210,683
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,46410,231
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,10410,629
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3709,551
MashhadIran 14,6819,123
Malin HeadIreland 10,4776,511
M. CalamitaItaly 10,7906,705
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,1666,939
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,9596,810
MilanItaly 10,8526,744
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,8236,726
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,8296,729
ManIvory Coast 7,2234,488
MaebashiJapan 17,35010,781
MaizuruJapan 17,70111,000
MakurazakiJapan 18,31211,379
MatsueJapan 17,88311,113
MatsumotoJapan 17,44710,841
MatsuyamaJapan 17,98611,177
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,33311,392
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,0389,966
MishimaJapan 17,41110,819
MitoJapan 17,23310,709
MiyakejimaJapan 17,39410,809
MiyakoJapan 16,97310,547
MiyakojimaJapan 18,92911,763
MiyakonojoJapan 18,22511,325
MiyazakiJapan 18,18711,302
MombetsuJapan 16,63110,335
MoriokaJapan 17,03310,585
MuroranJapan 16,91110,509
MurotomisakiJapan 17,89311,119
MutsuJapan 16,94910,533
Ma’AnJordan 12,3847,696
MafraqJordan 12,4977,766
MombasaKenya 11,3317,041
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,2649,485
MaseruLesotho 8,9535,563
MonroviaLiberia 6,8914,282
MisratahLibya 10,6366,610
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3657,062
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0196,847
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2266,976
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9196,785
MakhangaMalawi 10,2696,381
MangochiMalawi 10,3836,452
MwmosaMalawi 10,3326,421
MzimbaMalawi 10,3516,432
MzuzuMalawi 10,4126,470
MalaccaMalaysia 17,18010,676
MersingMalaysia 17,27410,734
MiriMalaysia 17,73311,020
MaleMaldives 15,0729,366
MenakaMali 8,6195,356
MoptiMali 7,9634,949
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6728,496
MazatlanMexico 6,9304,306
MeridaMexico 5,7233,557
Mexico CityMexico 6,1243,806
MonterreyMexico 6,7494,194
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,2813,903
MaantyMongolia 17,44310,839
MandalgoviMongolia 17,57610,922
MatadMongolia 17,53210,894
MurenMongolia 16,99310,559
MarrakechMorocco 8,7545,440
MeknesMorocco 9,0955,651
MideltMorocco 9,0725,638
MaputoMozambique 9,5655,944
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8736,757
MandalayMyanmar 18,11111,254
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,05111,217
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,84711,090
MindatMyanmar 17,87911,110
MonywaMyanmar 18,01611,196
MyeikMyanmar 17,84711,090
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,29211,367
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,9166,784
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,3696,444
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5596,562
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,6346,608
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,5796,574
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,4416,488
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,5826,576
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,4426,489
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,5226,538
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,5026,526
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,5196,537
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,3706,444
ManaguaNicaragua 4,6972,919
MasatepeNicaragua 4,6622,897
MagariaNiger 9,0905,649
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3985,840
MaradiNiger 8,9425,557
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4355,863
MakurdiNigeria 8,7835,458
MinnaNigeria 8,6865,397
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,42411,449
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,0787,506
MajisOman 14,2148,833
MasirahOman 14,3318,905
Muscat  Oman 14,3558,920
MultanPakistan 15,7509,787
MurreePakistan 15,9339,901
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2599,482
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 588365
MoyobambaPeru 2,4241,506
MactanPhilippines 18,11611,257
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,68911,613
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,4815,891
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1135,663
MagadanRussia 15,2509,476
MahackalaRussia 13,6858,504
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5698,432
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5698,432
MarkovoRussia 14,0878,754
MinusinskRussia 16,28810,122
MogocaRussia 16,77210,423
MoscowRussia 13,0768,126
MurmanskRussia 12,9148,025
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,5657,808
MatamSenegal 7,2324,494
MogadishuSomalia 12,2007,581
MadridSpain 9,6756,012
Madrid (b)Spain 9,6636,005
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1846,328
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3575,815
MelillaSpain 9,3765,826
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,6946,024
MalakalSudan 11,1666,939
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4185,852
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,7456,677
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,20411,312
Mae SariangThailand 18,14811,277
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,12611,263
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,64011,583
MalatyaTurkey 12,8257,970
MersinTurkey 12,4877,759
MuglaTurkey 11,9677,436
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,6036,589
ManstonUk 10,6786,636
MeloUruguay 1,381858
MercedesUruguay 1,179733
MontevideoUruguay 1,426886
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6834,153
Madison, FlUsa 6,4844,029
Madison, InUsa 7,3844,589
Madison, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9444,936
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8204,859
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9924,966
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3714,580
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8174,857
Marion, InUsa 7,6224,737
Marion, NcUsa 6,9854,341
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2435,122
Marshall, TxUsa 7,0794,399
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2184,486
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4577,741
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3704,580
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7875,460
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0614,388
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7894,840
Medford, WiUsa 8,1805,083
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4785,268
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1444,439
Mena, ArUsa 7,3024,537
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8214,239
Mexia, TxUsa 7,0964,410
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6174,733
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,8503,635
Midland, TxUsa 7,4214,611
Milan, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4065,224
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9075,535
Milford, DeUsa 7,1694,455
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6954,160
Millen, GaUsa 6,6444,129
Millport, OhUsa 7,4954,658
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4804,648
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8814,897
Minden, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2495,126
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7064,788
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3505,810
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,6344,122
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8114,854
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8444,253
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7314,183
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2775,143
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2784,523
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7654,204
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9854,341
Moro, OrUsa 9,5865,957
Morris, MnUsa 8,4595,256
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8294,865
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0674,391
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7554,819
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7954,844
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9104,915
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7084,790
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0984,411
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8564,882
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4344,620
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9452,452
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9962,483
MaracayVenezuela 3,9102,430
MaturinVenezuela 3,8552,396
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9002,423
MeridaVenezuela 3,7702,343
MagoyeZambia 9,5685,946
MansaZambia 9,9216,165
MbalaZambia 10,2746,384
MfuweZambia 10,1206,288
MisamfuZambia 10,2056,342
MonguZambia 9,1685,697
MpikaZambia 10,1376,299
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,1626,315
Mt MakuluZambia 9,6525,998
MumbwaZambia 9,5715,948
MwinilungaZambia 9,4535,874
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6896,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -