Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,5269,648
NeuquenArgentina 1,588987
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,259782
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7417,296
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4828,999
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3607,681
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9318,035
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6963,540
NatitingouBenin 8,2305,114
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,3541,463
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2595,754
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8975,528
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0585,629
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0566,249
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3515,190
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6955,403
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2887,015
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5715,948
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0424,998
N’DjamenaChad 9,6395,990
NanchangChina 19,57612,164
NanjingChina 19,11711,879
NanningChina 19,32812,011
NicosiaCyprus 12,3207,656
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,4967,144
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9403,069
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8593,020
NegeleEthiopia 11,7747,316
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7177,281
NandiFiji 11,7177,281
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,3217,657
NancyFrance 10,8236,725
NantesFrance 10,2396,363
NiceFrance 10,6126,594
NeustrelitzGermany 11,4857,137
NurembergGermany 11,1796,947
NurnbergGermany 11,1766,945
NaxosGreece 11,7137,278
NanortalikGreenland 9,6285,983
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,7346,049
NordGreenland 12,1407,544
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9706,196
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1734,457
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,37010,173
New DelhiIndia 16,30010,129
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,9886,828
NaganoJapan 17,41010,819
NagasakiJapan 18,28411,362
NagoJapan 18,65411,592
NagoyaJapan 17,57610,922
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,68611,611
NaraJapan 17,69110,994
NazeJapan 18,47611,481
NemuroJapan 16,52610,269
NiigataJapan 17,28310,740
NikkoJapan 17,29910,750
NobeokaJapan 18,13911,272
NairobiKenya 11,1786,946
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,5836,576
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,0279,959
NidaLithuania 12,0427,483
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6807,258
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2787,009
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4326,482
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3646,440
NaraMali 7,7194,797
NioroMali 7,5424,686
NemaMauritania 7,8124,855
NouakchottMauritania 7,1814,463
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3437,670
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,3736,446
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4986,524
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,5916,582
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,3426,427
NandaimeNicaragua 4,6422,885
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5595,940
NiameyNiger 8,4795,269
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,2877,635
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,6737,875
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,4527,738
NawabshahPakistan 15,4079,574
NokkundiPakistan 14,9009,259
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 587365
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,68011,608
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,7448,541
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,04010,589
NikolaevRussia 12,5437,794
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,18510,057
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,6669,113
NizneangarskRussia 16,55110,285
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,44210,217
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,2808,874
NovgorodRussia 12,7277,908
NovosibirskRussia 15,7829,807
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,9149,889
No. 6Sudan 11,7337,291
NyalaSudan 10,6046,589
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,71111,627
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,20311,311
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,63310,957
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,44411,461
NarathiwatThailand 17,56110,913
NigdeTurkey 12,5247,783
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,2318,844
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,7407,917
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6124,730
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6124,730
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1434,439
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8514,257
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4984,659
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4554,633
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3244,551
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4744,644
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0354,993
New London, WiUsa 8,0555,005
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,6364,124
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,6454,129
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1895,089
New YorkUsa 7,3754,583
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3344,557
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3484,566
Newark, NjUsa 7,3444,564
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1465,062
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7734,209
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6284,740
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7574,199
Newport, TnUsa 7,0124,357
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,9598,053
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9584,323
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1255,049
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6706,009
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1935,091
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1875,087
Norton, KsUsa 8,0495,002
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5594,697
NdolaZambia 9,8116,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -