Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5735,949
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0415,618
OranArgentina 223139
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8439,224
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7798,563
OstendeBelgium 10,7646,689
ObidosBrazil 2,7651,718
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0725,016
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8714,891
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8694,890
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,8881,173
OdenseDenmark 11,4247,099
OtavaloEcuador 3,1101,933
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2036,962
OuluFinland 12,5357,789
OroomiehIran 13,4088,332
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,6316,606
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3444,564
ObihiroJapan 16,71810,389
OfunatoJapan 17,01910,576
OitaJapan 18,11311,256
OkayamaJapan 17,85311,094
OkinoerabuJapan 18,57111,540
OmaezakiJapan 17,49210,869
OmuJapan 16,64410,343
OnahamaJapan 17,17510,673
OsakaJapan 17,71911,011
OshimaJapan 17,38710,804
OtaruJapan 16,85810,476
OwaseJapan 17,68610,990
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7925,463
OujoaMorocco 9,4195,853
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3867,697
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,4316,482
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,4736,508
OphirNew Zealand 10,4456,491
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4396,487
OtautauNew Zealand 10,4596,499
OcotalNicaragua 4,8473,012
OrlandNorway 11,7717,315
OsloNorway 11,6537,241
OhotskRussia 15,5799,681
OkhotskRussia 15,5799,681
OlekminskRussia 16,0369,965
OlenekRussia 15,1599,420
OmskRussia 15,2799,494
OnegaRussia 13,1348,162
OrenburgRussia 14,2348,845
OymyakonRussia 15,2559,479
OviedoSpain 9,7196,039
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,9757,441
Orkney IslandsUk 10,9326,793
OdessaUkraine 12,4407,730
OvrucUkraine 12,4247,720
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0484,380
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1505,065
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2384,498
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9485,561
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0805,021
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8274,864
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5024,662
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7354,807
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3035,160
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8406,115
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9964,969
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0074,976
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4444,626
Orlando, FlUsa 6,1623,829
Orono, MeUsa 7,7754,832
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0114,978
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6784,771
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7144,794
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7354,807
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3184,547
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7834,837
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3024,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -