Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8196,723
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,29310,746
ParanaArgentina 913567
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 983611
PehuajoArgentina 1,272791
PergaminoArgentina 1,112691
PigeArgentina 1,448900
Pilar ObsArgentina 774481
PosadasArgentina 990615
PresidenciaArgentina 544338
Puente Del IncaArgentina 985612
Punta IndioArgentina 1,409876
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7008,513
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9679,301
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1085,038
ParakouBenin 8,2945,154
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4922,170
ParacatuBrazil 2,1081,310
ParanaBrazil 2,3031,431
ParanaguaBrazil 1,7081,061
ParanaibaBrazil 1,578980
ParintinsBrazil 2,6431,642
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5072,179
Passo FundoBrazil 1,354842
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0761,290
PaulistanaBrazil 3,1821,977
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3572,086
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,7021,679
PeixeBrazil 2,2811,417
PetrolinaBrazil 3,1551,960
PicosBrazil 3,2282,006
PiraiBrazil 2,2081,372
PirenopolisBrazil 1,9891,236
PompeuBrazil 2,2001,367
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,029639
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9381,826
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,454903
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7961,116
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,519944
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,3771,477
PosseBrazil 2,3291,447
PlevenBulgaria 11,8817,383
PlovdivBulgaria 11,8477,362
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,22011,322
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2536,371
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5606,562
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8406,115
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9634,948
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7934,842
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8225,482
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1226,290
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0785,020
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3536,433
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9195,543
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5075,908
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3246,416
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7556,683
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2045,720
ParronChile 1,161721
Puerto AysenChile 2,3751,476
Puerto MonttChile 1,9741,226
Punta ArenasChile 3,1631,965
PingbianChina 19,28711,985
PeralesColombia 3,4202,125
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4562,148
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4042,736
PragueCzech Republic 11,4127,092
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8162,993
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9203,058
PoloDominican Republic 4,8152,992
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9903,101
PichilingueEcuador 3,0381,888
PortoviejoEcuador 3,0981,925
PuyoEcuador 2,9201,815
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0997,518
ParisFrance 10,5866,578
PerpignanFrance 10,2596,375
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6746,633
Port-GentilGabon 8,3875,212
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7162,309
PotsdamGermany 11,4407,109
PatrasGreece 11,4577,120
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2767,007
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6586,001
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5902,853
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8643,023
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8783,031
PecsHungary 11,5087,151
PambanIndia 15,9019,881
PuneIndia 15,7719,800
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,76810,420
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,19410,685
PadovaItaly 11,0316,855
Paganella MountainItaly 11,0096,841
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,7796,698
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,7656,689
PantelleriaItaly 10,6076,592
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8916,768
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,5606,562
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,9626,812
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,0546,869
PiacenzaItaly 10,8556,746
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,8396,736
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,0136,843
Ponza IslandItaly 10,8886,766
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,0936,893
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,8876,765
PrizziItaly 10,7686,691
PakseLaos 18,59911,558
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,36210,789
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,0847,509
PlaisanceMauritius 12,0737,502
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9689,301
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,4327,104
PatheinMyanmar 17,77811,047
PutaoMyanmar 18,28711,364
PyiMyanmar 17,91511,133
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5287,785
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6016,587
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,4066,466
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,4066,466
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,4086,468
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5326,544
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7542,954
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4875,274
PohangNorth Korea 18,12811,265
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,11711,258
PadidanPakistan 15,3949,566
PanjgurPakistan 15,0019,321
ParachinarPakistan 15,6299,712
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,9079,263
PeshawarPakistan 15,7689,799
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8109,203
PilarParaguay 752467
PiscoPeru 1,6711,038
PiuraPeru 2,7161,688
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,418881
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,27811,358
PoznanPoland 11,6777,256
PrzemyslPoland 11,9707,438
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4065,845
PortalegrePortugal 9,3355,801
Porto Portugal 9,3895,834
PavelecRussia 13,1648,180
PecoraRussia 14,0048,703
PermRussia 14,1808,811
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1999,445
PetrozavodskRussia 12,9318,036
PjatigorskRussia 13,3388,288
PoronajskRussia 16,34610,157
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,9888,071
Providenja BayRussia 13,3338,285
PskovRussia 12,5457,796
PodorSenegal 7,1624,451
PopradSlovakia 11,7717,315
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5915,338
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1755,702
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0596,251
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8909,874
Port SudanSudan 12,1427,545
ParamariboSuriname 3,5922,232
PiteňSweden 12,3657,684
PalmyraSyria 12,7447,919
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6265,360
PhetchabunThailand 18,34111,397
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,28711,364
PhraeThailand 18,35411,405
PhuketThailand 17,46810,855
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,48410,865
Prachin BuriThailand 18,18911,303
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,89711,121
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9692,466
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,3026,401
PoltavaUkraine 12,7877,946
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,241771
PradoUruguay 1,427887
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,513940
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4764,646
Pana, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Paoli, InUsa 7,4144,607
Paris, IlUsa 7,5794,710
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5135,290
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6144,110
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5705,326
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4194,610
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5664,702
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5135,911
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5734,084
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Perry, OkUsa 7,5324,681
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2694,517
Philo, OhUsa 7,4114,606
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1375,056
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4745,266
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1414,437
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2755,142
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4274,615
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3754,583
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4434,625
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2784,522
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9455,558
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7144,794
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0254,365
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9206,164
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,8114,233
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3884,591
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9206,164
Portage, WiUsa 8,0224,985
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6334,743
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7246,043
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9944,968
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1604,450
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5995,965
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0744,396
Princeton, InUsa 7,3734,582
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4294,617
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1135,041
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3932,108
PetaukeZambia 10,0096,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -