Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,9909,315
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,6968,511
QubaAzerbaijan 13,7548,547
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,5462,204
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2727,005
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9884,964
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2556,372
QuinteroChile 1,078670
QingdaoChina 18,65011,589
QiqiharChina 17,37610,797
QuitoEcuador 3,0801,914
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,5036,527
QuettaPakistan 15,3149,517
Quanah, TxUsa 7,5054,664
Quitman, GaUsa 6,5154,049
Quang TriVietnam 18,83411,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -