Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 803499
ReconquistaArgentina 748465
Rio CuartoArgentina 927576
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,9941,860
RivadaviaArgentina 272169
RosarioArgentina 1,007626
RichmondAustralia 12,4697,749
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3988,326
RecifeBrazil 3,7412,325
RemansoBrazil 2,9961,862
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6731,040
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,2771,415
Rio NegroBrazil 1,580982
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6921,052
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7696,071
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8865,522
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2155,726
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2155,726
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2727,005
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8816,140
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1865,087
RuoqiangChina 17,08810,619
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0732,531
RandersDenmark 11,4537,117
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9003,045
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9713,089
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,3782,720
RumipambaEcuador 3,0011,865
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2737,626
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1817,570
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0837,509
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,5912,232
RostockGermany 11,4637,123
RhodesGreece 11,9147,404
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9666,815
ReykhólarIceland 10,6966,646
ReykjavíkIceland 10,5916,581
RamsarIran 13,8888,630
RashtIran 13,8018,576
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,3156,410
RadicofaniItaly 10,8986,772
Resia PassItaly 11,0056,839
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0156,845
RivoltoItaly 11,1406,922
Rolle PassItaly 11,0686,878
RomeItaly 10,9056,777
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,8786,760
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,1636,937
RumoiJapan 16,77110,422
RigaLatvia 12,2687,624
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,1737,565
RodriguesMauritius 12,5947,826
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,83110,459
RabatMorocco 9,0165,603
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,91011,129
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7205,419
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,4806,513
RangioraNew Zealand 10,3986,461
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,5266,541
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5056,528
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5056,528
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,4366,485
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5986,586
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3776,448
RivasNicaragua 4,5972,857
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,4819,620
RebolyRussia 12,7777,940
Rostov On DonRussia 13,1338,161
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2518,234
RagaSudan 10,5196,536
RashadSudan 11,2096,965
RenkSudan 11,3777,070
RumbekSudan 10,8456,739
RanongThailand 17,65810,973
Roi EtThailand 18,52111,509
RizeTurkey 13,0868,132
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,9959,318
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,4007,706
RomnyUkraine 12,7317,911
RovnoUkraine 12,2247,596
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1738,807
RochaUruguay 1,519944
Racine, WiUsa 7,8544,881
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8954,284
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5725,327
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5745,328
Reading, PaUsa 7,3294,554
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3115,786
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9605,568
Redding, CaUsa 9,3395,803
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5085,287
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1055,658
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6524,755
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0434,377
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0434,377
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0774,398
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1285,051
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6604,760
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1665,074
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Rockville, InUsa 7,5484,690
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0294,989
Rome, GaUsa 6,8614,264
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7535,439
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5635,942
Roswell, NmUsa 7,6734,768
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1844,464
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6814,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -