Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,2259,461
ShkoderAlbania 11,4427,110
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2156,348
San AntonioArgentina 1,7721,101
San LuisArgentina 940584
San RafaelArgentina 1,118695
Santa RosaArgentina 1,308813
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 345214
SarmientoArgentina 2,3291,447
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4177,716
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4237,720
SalzburgAustria 11,2236,974
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6408,476
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,7738,559
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7568,548
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9904,965
SaveBenin 8,2095,101
Santa CruzBolivia 821510
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,4337,105
SalvadorBrazil 3,1181,938
Santa MariaBrazil 1,282797
SantaremBrazil 2,7501,709
SantosBrazil 1,9421,207
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8221,132
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,4841,543
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5302,194
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,593990
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,112691
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1081,310
Sao LuisBrazil 3,3642,090
Sao MateusBrazil 2,7291,696
São PauloBrazil 1,9181,192
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8701,162
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,7801,106
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1121,934
SerrinhaBrazil 3,1531,959
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,2641,407
SobralBrazil 3,5722,220
SoureBrazil 3,2432,015
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,6921,673
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,520944
SurubimBrazil 3,6822,288
SadovoBulgaria 11,8617,371
SandanskiBulgaria 11,7097,276
SofiaBulgaria 11,7597,307
SiemreapCambodia 18,31811,383
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6694,765
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3855,832
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8024,849
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7666,690
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4906,518
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0384,995
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4555,875
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1605,071
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8585,504
Scott, SkCanada 9,5605,941
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3475,187
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7294,803
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8414,873
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8827,384
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7305,425
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7345,427
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0626,253
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6186,598
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1895,089
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9294,927
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3295,797
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3345,800
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9164,919
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9284,926
SalCape Verde 6,5294,057
SantiagoChile 1,087675
SewellChile 1,130702
ShanghaiChina 19,03311,827
ShantouChina 19,74212,268
ShenyangChina 17,96311,162
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5202,809
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1122,555
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3622,711
SibenikCroatia 11,2406,985
SplitCroatia 11,2707,003
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,6717,252
StudsgårdDenmark 11,3727,067
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9373,068
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8273,000
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9003,045
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9463,073
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9163,055
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8413,008
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9443,072
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8543,016
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8933,041
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8252,998
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9183,056
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9583,081
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9703,088
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8363,005
San GabrielEcuador 3,1271,943
SalloumEgypt 11,4787,132
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4107,090
SohagEgypt 11,8787,381
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1757,566
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0013,108
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,0551,898
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,6357,851
StrasbourgFrance 10,9066,777
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,5212,188
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,5942,233
SukhumiGeorgia 13,1708,184
SchleswigGermany 11,3317,041
StuttgartGermany 11,0186,847
SamosGreece 11,8637,372
Skiros IslandGreece 11,7097,276
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5447,173
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2906,394
SiguiriGuinea 7,3164,547
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,0803,157
SzegedHungary 11,6527,241
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,4487,114
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6486,617
SagarIndia 16,40110,191
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0659,983
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,8759,865
SemnanIran 14,1178,772
ShahroudIran 14,2638,863
ShirazIran 13,9408,663
ShannonIreland 10,2076,343
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,6596,624
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,1526,930
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,2526,992
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,8316,730
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,5516,556
Scuro MountainItaly 11,0786,884
SigonellaItaly 10,8716,755
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2194,486
SagaJapan 18,22111,323
SaigoJapan 17,82211,074
SakaiJapan 17,86511,101
SakataJapan 17,17310,671
SapporoJapan 16,84410,467
SaseboJapan 18,27311,355
SendaiJapan 17,12010,639
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,01511,195
ShimonosekiJapan 18,13511,269
ShinjoJapan 17,14410,654
ShionomisakiJapan 17,74811,028
ShirakawaJapan 17,22410,703
ShizuokaJapan 17,46110,851
SumotoJapan 17,78511,052
SuttsuJapan 16,93610,524
SuwaJapan 17,44410,840
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,6171,005
SavannakhetLaos 18,63611,581
SiauliaiLithuania 12,2027,582
SiluteLithuania 12,0707,500
SkopjeMacedonia 11,5997,208
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7967,330
SalimaMalawi 10,3536,433
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,87411,107
SibuMalaysia 17,49510,872
SanMali 7,8254,863
SegouMali 7,7104,791
SikassoMali 7,6284,740
St. BrandonMauritius 12,5017,768
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,5823,469
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,53510,896
SainshandMongolia 17,75111,030
SafiMorocco 8,7135,415
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4375,243
SittweMyanmar 17,73411,020
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5636,564
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,3437,049
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,5077,772
SaiqOman 14,2768,871
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7298,532
SurOman 14,4438,975
SialkotPakistan 16,0479,972
SibbiPakistan 15,4049,572
San Juan BautistaParaguay 860535
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,458906
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,97711,171
SandomierzPoland 11,9297,413
SniezkaPoland 11,5377,169
SuwalkiPoland 12,1237,533
SzczecinPoland 11,5817,196
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0695,636
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0665,012
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8132,991
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,8607,370
Satu MareRomania 11,9087,400
SibiuRomania 11,9267,411
SulinaRomania 12,3297,662
SadrinskRussia 14,6719,117
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,6967,890
SalekhardRussia 14,3348,907
SaratovRussia 13,6138,459
SejmcanRussia 14,9499,290
SelagoncyRussia 15,4129,577
Simusir IslandRussia 15,9109,887
SkovorodinoRussia 16,68010,365
SmolenskRussia 12,7137,900
SociRussia 13,0728,123
SortovalaRussia 12,7457,920
SuntarRussia 15,8619,856
SurgutRussia 14,9289,276
SverdlovskRussia 14,4698,991
SyktyvkarRussia 13,7988,574
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7752,967
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2365,118
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8517,986
SingaporeSingapore 17,16910,669
SliacSlovakia 11,6797,258
SeoulSouth Korea 18,17411,294
SineijuSouth Korea 18,08611,239
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5785,952
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9636,191
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8616,128
SevilleSpain 9,3085,784
SennarSudan 11,5387,170
ShambatSudan 11,5217,159
ShendiSudan 11,6537,242
StenseleSweden 12,1647,559
StockholmSweden 12,0137,465
StorlienSweden 11,8687,375
SundsvallSweden 12,0927,514
SantisSwitzerland 10,9506,804
SongeaTanzania 10,6036,589
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,64011,583
SongkhlaThailand 17,55610,910
Suphan BuriThailand 18,12111,261
Surat ThaniThailand 17,62810,954
SurinThailand 18,41711,445
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1455,062
SokodeTogo 8,1345,055
SfaxTunisia 10,3966,460
SousseTunisia 10,4506,494
SamsunTurkey 12,7457,920
SiirtTurkey 13,1448,168
SivasTurkey 12,7677,934
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,8239,211
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,1506,307
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,7246,664
SarataUkraine 12,3477,672
SarnyUkraine 12,2777,629
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,6527,862
SumyUkraine 12,8177,965
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1258,777
SaltoUruguay 1,038645
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1445,682
Safford, AzUsa 7,9744,955
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7314,804
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1373,814
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5324,681
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1895,089
Salem, InUsa 7,4144,607
Salem, OrUsa 9,6996,027
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7325,426
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,2764,521
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,9974,348
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4245,235
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1385,679
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8132,991
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8565,503
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4545,253
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7145,415
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8115,475
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8794,275
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1595,070
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5524,072
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9104,916
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3905,214
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4144,607
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8536,123
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8406,115
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6044,725
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9366,174
Selma, AlUsa 6,7224,177
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3634,576
Seymour, InUsa 7,4144,607
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2804,524
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8115,475
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0464,378
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1225,047
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2515,127
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7054,788
Southport, NcUsa 6,6764,149
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2814,525
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8074,851
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5905,959
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2995,157
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6194,734
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4964,658
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1848,193
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3455,186
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5324,680
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2265,112
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3754,583
State College, PaUsa 7,4104,605
State University, MsUsa 6,8984,287
State University, NmUsa 7,7064,788
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1474,441
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4295,238
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7174,795
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0835,644
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1005,033
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4454,626
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3024,537
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6204,114
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6025,967
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6554,757
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9714,953
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6364,745
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,3119,515
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7142,308
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6482,267
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3092,056
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1515,065
SocotraYemen 13,5378,412
SenangaZambia 9,1415,680
SerenjeZambia 9,9546,185
SeshekeZambia 9,1815,705
SolweziZambia 9,6265,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -