Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,3382,075
UaupesBrazil 2,7831,730
UbatubaBrazil 2,0751,290
UberabaBrazil 1,8921,176
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1746,323
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,79610,437
UpernavikGreenland 10,8806,761
UummannaqGreenland 10,6736,632
UdineItaly 11,1576,933
Ustica IslandItaly 10,7976,709
UenoJapan 17,66210,975
UnzendakeJapan 18,25111,341
UrakawaJapan 16,78910,433
UshibukaJapan 18,29611,370
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,27610,736
UwajimaJapan 18,03411,206
UkmergeLithuania 12,2697,624
UtenaLithuania 12,3277,660
UlaangomMongolia 16,63310,336
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,36410,790
UlgiiMongolia 16,59010,309
UliastaiMongolia 17,03310,584
UmnugoviMongolia 16,67710,363
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,49410,871
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,92311,138
UfaRussia 14,2308,843
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,9218,651
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,95810,538
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,9099,264
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,80610,443
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,7788,562
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,8219,210
Ust-MajaRussia 15,7789,805
Ust-OlojRussia 14,4438,975
Umm BeninSudan 11,5517,178
UmeňSweden 12,2707,624
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,54811,526
Udon ThaniThailand 18,54511,524
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,32011,384
UrfaTurkey 12,8527,986
UsakTurkey 12,1037,521
Uman’Ukraine 12,4617,743
UzgorodUkraine 11,8947,391
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3504,567
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5424,687
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5794,710
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -