Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,3707,065
Villa DoloresArgentina 790491
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 589366
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 988614
ViennaAustria 11,4717,128
VitebskBelarus 12,6087,835
VassourasBrazil 2,2371,390
VicosaBrazil 2,3611,467
VitoriaBrazil 2,6271,632
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,7921,735
VarnaBulgaria 12,1327,539
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2005,095
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0156,224
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7986,089
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7306,046
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9906,208
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9896,207
ValdiviaChile 1,8131,127
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,7581,092
VallenarChile 657408
ValparaisoChile 1,058657
VanguardiaColombia 3,3442,078
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,3491,460
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,5407,171
VestervigDenmark 11,3747,068
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,8663,024
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9183,056
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9993,106
VilsandiEstonia 12,1877,573
VaasaFinland 12,3197,655
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,5786,574
VeravalIndia 15,4909,626
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,69310,373
ValentiaIreland 10,0846,266
VeniceItaly 11,0696,878
VeronaItaly 10,9596,810
VicenzaItaly 11,0146,844
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,8906,767
ViterboItaly 10,8976,771
VolterraItaly 10,8586,747
VientianeLaos 18,56111,534
VarenaLithuania 12,2277,598
VilniusLithuania 12,2737,626
VeracruzMexico 5,9113,673
VlissingenNetherlands 10,8176,722
VaernesNorway 11,8217,345
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,6637,247
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,8457,982
VillarricaParaguay 915569
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,0157,466
VanavaraRussia 15,9599,917
VasileviciRussia 12,5177,778
Velikie LukiRussia 12,6527,862
VerhojanskRussia 15,0939,379
ViljujskRussia 15,6559,728
VitimRussia 16,16510,045
Vize IslandRussia 13,6758,498
VladivostokRussia 17,43810,836
VolgogradRussia 13,4968,386
VologdaRussia 13,2308,221
VoronezRussia 13,1458,168
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4448,354
VytegraRussia 13,0438,105
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,8477,983
ValenciaSpain 9,8256,106
ValladolidSpain 9,6746,011
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,4675,883
VisbySweden 11,9697,437
VanTurkey 13,2768,250
ValleyUk 10,4746,508
VinnitsaUkraine 12,3577,679
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1655,695
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9397,419
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7316,047
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1815,084
Vevay, InUsa 7,3604,574
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9084,292
Victoria, TxUsa 6,8514,258
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0855,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -