Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4957,765
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4729,614
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4847,758
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0418,725
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2598,861
WoomeraAustralia 13,3518,297
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2989,506
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6505,375
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7474,814
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0416,861
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3687,064
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9004,909
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6774,770
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8855,521
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3185,790
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1372,571
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0636,875
WajimaJapan 17,48010,862
WakamatsuJapan 17,23310,709
WakayamaJapan 17,76811,041
WakkanaiJapan 16,67910,365
WajirKenya 11,6587,245
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0014,972
WindhoekNamibia 8,2705,139
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5886,579
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,4046,465
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4506,494
WaimateNew Zealand 10,3896,456
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4646,502
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,3626,439
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,3736,446
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,4846,515
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,4606,500
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8676,753
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,3666,441
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,4876,517
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4616,500
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,3716,444
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,4186,474
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,6736,632
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,3896,456
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,4716,507
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,3986,461
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,3946,459
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6456,615
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,6126,595
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,7156,658
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,4106,469
WintonNew Zealand 10,4436,489
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,7306,668
WarsawPoland 11,9317,414
WroclawPoland 11,6287,226
WonsanSouth Korea 18,01411,194
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5627,184
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6607,245
WauSudan 10,7186,660
WaddingtonUk 10,6856,640
Waco, TxUsa 7,1274,429
Wake IslandUsa 14,6349,094
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9554,944
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8834,277
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5105,910
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8494,878
Warren, OhUsa 7,4954,658
Warren, PaUsa 7,5624,699
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5804,710
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1844,465
Washington, IaUsa 7,8174,858
Washington, InUsa 7,4444,626
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0384,373
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7314,804
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3995,219
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9194,921
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6294,741
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3304,555
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4874,031
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7974,224
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0654,390
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2644,514
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3454,565
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3884,591
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2934,532
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,9413,692
West Point, GaUsa 6,7574,199
West Point, NyUsa 7,3754,583
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5444,688
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5184,672
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4114,605
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7104,791
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6976,026
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4354,620
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9824,339
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1984,473
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4444,626
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9675,572
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2934,532
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2504,505
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7024,165
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2524,507
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1725,078
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0865,646
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7464,192
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1865,087
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8534,258
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2154,484
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4964,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -