Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,4068,331
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,7048,516
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,6328,471
YaoundeCameroon 8,8835,520
YokoCameroon 9,0525,625
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6374,746
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6286,604
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2055,720
YanjiChina 17,58910,930
YichangChina 19,29211,988
YinchuanChina 18,31111,378
YiningChina 16,34310,156
YariguiesColombia 3,6562,272
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8753,030
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9763,092
YazdIran 14,1448,789
YakushimaJapan 18,31111,379
YamagataJapan 17,16510,666
YamaguchiJapan 18,08111,235
YokkaichiJapan 17,61810,948
YokohamaJapan 17,33710,774
YonagoJapan 17,86311,100
YonagunijimaJapan 19,15511,903
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,99410,560
YeMyanmar 17,97811,171
YolaNigeria 9,2445,744
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,33411,393
YurimaguasPeru 2,3941,488
YekaterinburgRussia 14,4708,992
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,51610,263
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5979,071
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6756,012
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5307,165
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0145,602
York, PaUsa 7,3094,542
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5174,671
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2445,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -