Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,8439,223
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,1876,951
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,6028,453
Ze DocaBrazil 3,1751,973
ZhengzhouChina 18,91511,754
ZhijiangChina 19,45312,088
ZagrebCroatia 11,3397,046
ZugspitzeGermany 11,0696,878
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,3677,064
ZahedanIran 14,7309,153
ZanjanIran 13,6928,509
ZacatecasMexico 6,6374,124
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,90211,124
ZinderNiger 9,1395,679
ZhobPakistan 15,5689,674
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,86611,102
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,86411,101
ZamoscPoland 12,0297,475
Zielona GoraPoland 11,5747,192
ZigalovoRussia 16,59710,314
ZiganskRussia 15,3139,516
ZyryankaRussia 14,8019,197
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,9266,168
ZurichSwitzerland 10,9056,776
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1836,949
ZonguldakTurkey 12,3847,696
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,7867,945
ZitomirUkraine 12,3937,701
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,6347,851
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,6447,857
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5035,284
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1535,067
ZambeziZambia 9,2425,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -