Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,1839,435
ChlefAlgeria 9,7536,061
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1606,313
CeresArgentina 659410
ChamicalArgentina 619384
ChepesArgentina 729453
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,3351,451
ConcordiaArgentina 1,025637
CórdobaArgentina 730453
Cordoba ObsArgentina 739460
CorrientesArgentina 730454
CairnsAustralia 14,2738,869
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3957,702
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4849,000
CedunaAustralia 13,3608,302
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3748,311
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2268,840
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9228,030
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6969,132
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6307,848
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6188,463
ChittagongBangladesh 17,69010,993
CharnocksBarbados 4,2662,651
CotonouBenin 8,1115,040
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,5341,575
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,3901,485
CabroboBrazil 3,3132,059
CaceresBrazil 1,271790
CaetiteBrazil 2,6761,663
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7062,303
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,217756
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,330827
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0371,266
Campos SalesBrazil 3,3262,067
CanavieirasBrazil 2,9431,829
CaparaoBrazil 2,4671,533
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7791,106
CaratingaBrazil 2,4611,530
CaravelasBrazil 2,8251,756
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,5481,584
CarolinaBrazil 2,7311,697
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,562971
CataguasesBrazil 2,3591,466
CatalaoBrazil 1,9571,216
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7391,081
CaxiasBrazil 3,2442,016
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,493928
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,8502,393
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,2991,428
ChapecoBrazil 1,310814
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6941,053
CipoBrazil 3,2272,005
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,5221,567
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3611,467
CordeiroBrazil 2,3761,477
CorrentinaBrazil 2,5121,561
CorumbaBrazil 1,043648
CoximBrazil 1,312816
CrateusBrazil 3,4352,135
CuiabaBrazil 1,422884
CuritibaBrazil 1,6331,015
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6886,021
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9256,789
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1806,326
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3786,449
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5625,942
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5377,170
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4206,475
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6406,612
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7735,452
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7246,043
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3505,189
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0995,033
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9084,914
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9144,918
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2206,351
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9894,965
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0536,247
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8475,497
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7195,418
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6616,004
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3807,071
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6046,589
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7986,089
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3155,167
Comox, BcCanada 10,1486,306
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7456,677
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0236,228
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6495,996
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6545,999
ChicoChile 2,4791,540
ChillanChile 1,447899
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,510938
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 558347
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,4061,495
Curico-General FreireChile 1,253779
ChangchunChina 17,68410,989
ChangduChina 18,17611,295
ChangshaChina 19,60212,181
ChengduChina 18,79411,679
ChongqingChina 19,07311,852
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7242,314
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,2196,971
CamagueyCuba 5,3153,303
CasablancaCuba 5,6413,505
ChebCzech Republic 11,2907,016
CopenhagenDenmark 11,5577,182
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9693,088
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8983,043
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9133,053
CanarEcuador 2,8691,783
CairoEgypt 11,9837,446
CaenFrance 10,4396,487
ChateaurouxFrance 10,4296,481
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,5932,232
CocobeachGabon 8,5545,315
CologneGermany 10,9936,831
ChiosGreece 11,8237,347
CorfuGreece 11,3687,064
ConakryGuinea 6,7984,225
CatacamasHonduras 4,9453,073
CholutecaHonduras 4,8513,015
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,18510,057
CherrapunjiIndia 17,72211,013
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,72211,013
ChahbaharIran 14,6259,088
ClaremorrisIreland 10,2786,387
ClonesIreland 10,4026,464
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,3386,424
CorkIreland 10,1726,321
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,1686,319
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,5096,530
CameriItaly 10,8146,720
CampobassoItaly 11,0486,865
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,5946,583
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,5366,547
Cape FrascaItaly 10,4906,519
Cape MeleItaly 10,6966,647
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,0236,850
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,8856,764
CerviaItaly 11,0026,837
CiampinoItaly 10,9046,776
Cimone MountainItaly 10,8876,765
Cisa PassItaly 10,8476,740
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,8606,749
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,1046,900
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8546,745
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,1166,908
ChibaJapan 17,29310,746
ChichibuJapan 17,36510,791
ChichijimaJapan 17,24310,715
ChoshiJapan 17,22310,703
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5367,790
ChilekaMalawi 10,2936,396
ChitedzeMalawi 10,2506,369
ChitipaMalawi 10,4246,477
ChihuahuaMexico 7,3624,575
ComitanMexico 5,4063,359
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6079,698
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,43210,832
ChoirMongolia 17,54910,905
CasablancaMorocco 8,9175,541
ChindeMozambique 10,2896,394
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,50210,876
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0136,844
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,4876,517
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3506,431
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,3776,449
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,3806,450
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,3866,454
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,5476,554
CondegaNicaragua 4,8172,993
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,13010,645
ChejuNorth Korea 18,50411,499
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,10111,248
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,21211,317
ChhorPakistan 15,5359,654
ChitralPakistan 15,7779,804
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,097682
ConcepcionParaguay 833518
CajamarcaPeru 2,4061,495
ChachapoyasPeru 2,4571,527
ChiclayoPeru 2,5221,567
ChimbotePeru 2,2271,384
CuzcoPeru 1,428888
CzestochowaPoland 11,7597,307
CoimbraPortugal 9,3355,801
CalafatRomania 11,7757,317
CeahlauRomania 12,1037,521
ClujRomania 11,9227,408
ConstantaRomania 12,2177,592
CraiovaRomania 11,8577,368
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1138,770
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4518,980
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,3718,930
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,5348,410
Cape UelenRussia 13,1638,180
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,71610,387
CaraRussia 16,43910,215
Cerdyn’Russia 14,1318,781
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,0948,758
ChitaRussia 16,99310,559
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,98610,555
CokurdahRussia 14,4989,009
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,36310,168
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9834,961
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,81511,070
CaceresSpain 9,4205,854
CadizSpain 9,2205,729
Ciudad RealSpain 9,5525,936
CordobaSpain 9,4115,848
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8279,835
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,37211,417
ChanthaburiThailand 18,13111,267
Chiang MaiThailand 18,27511,356
Chiang RaiThailand 18,41711,444
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,10611,251
ChumphonThailand 17,74311,025
CanakkaleTurkey 11,9077,399
CorumTurkey 12,6167,840
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,0299,339
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2489,475
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,4126,470
CernovcyUkraine 12,1417,545
ChernigovUkraine 12,5957,827
CarrascoUruguay 1,436892
ColoniaUruguay 1,301809
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,7322,941
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3114,543
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1844,464
Camden, ScUsa 6,7464,192
Canton, NyUsa 7,8274,864
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2055,099
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7684,206
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9794,958
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Casper, WyUsa 8,6245,359
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8486,120
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3144,545
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9144,296
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0535,004
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5964,099
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6034,103
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2274,491
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8744,272
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1334,432
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2535,129
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9754,334
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8044,850
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6884,777
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7934,221
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0515,003
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3855,210
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7564,819
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7814,835
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2845,769
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5184,672
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4705,263
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3804,586
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3874,590
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3924,594
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9314,928
Clark, SdUsa 8,4385,243
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0774,398
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2374,497
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8784,895
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5604,698
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8494,878
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7017,893
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7004,785
College Park, MdUsa 7,1974,472
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1725,078
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6074,727
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7444,191
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Columbus, InUsa 7,4144,607
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5404,685
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4334,619
Conception, MoUsa 7,8334,867
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9014,910
Conway, ArUsa 7,2174,485
Conway, ScUsa 6,6984,162
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6074,727
Corning, ArUsa 7,2784,522
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6944,781
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,7834,215
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1354,434
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5804,710
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6906,022
Covington, LaUsa 6,7364,186
Covington, TnUsa 7,2404,499
Crete, NeUsa 8,0124,979
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9085,536
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6859,125
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6859,125
CaracasVenezuela 3,9342,444
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6752,284
CoroVenezuela 4,0582,522
ChipataZambia 10,1696,319
ChomaZambia 9,4785,890
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8486,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -