Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,9059,262
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8636,129
HuamboAngola 8,5425,308
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0189,332
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7667,311
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7687,313
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0058,703
Horta, FaialAzores 8,0234,986
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4907,140
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7314,804
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7574,820
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7074,789
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7065,410
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6494,753
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5476,554
Hope, BcCanada 9,9356,174
HaikouChina 19,32012,006
HailarChina 17,26510,729
HamiChina 17,24610,717
HetanChina 16,47210,236
HavanaCuba 5,6233,494
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8653,023
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8443,010
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8923,040
HelwanEgypt 11,9687,437
HurguadaEgypt 12,0887,512
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,9686,815
HelsinkiFinland 12,3907,699
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,4137,713
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7524,817
HamburgGermany 11,3137,030
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,3137,030
HannoverGermany 11,2366,982
HelgolandGermany 11,2186,971
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,0896,891
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6287,226
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2556,372
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8736,757
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2206,972
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,8216,724
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,19910,066
HaifaIsrael 12,3987,704
HaboroJapan 16,74210,404
HachijojimaJapan 17,40010,812
HachinoheJapan 16,96510,542
HagiJapan 18,07111,230
HakodateJapan 16,95410,536
HamadaJapan 17,99211,181
HamamatsuJapan 17,52910,893
HikoneJapan 17,63210,957
HimejiJapan 17,78311,051
HiradoJapan 18,27711,358
HirooJapan 16,74310,404
HiroshimaJapan 17,98611,177
HitaJapan 18,16611,289
HitoyoshiJapan 18,23311,330
HunLibya 10,5586,561
HomboriMali 8,2315,115
HomalinMyanmar 18,03911,210
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,04811,215
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,4366,485
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4326,482
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,5396,549
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4236,477
HororataNew Zealand 10,4186,474
HyderabadPakistan 15,3979,568
HuanucoPeru 2,0151,252
HelPoland 11,8847,385
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,82410,454
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7399,159
HatangaRussia 14,7219,148
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,0248,714
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2663,894
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8567,989
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,5827,197
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7898,568
HaejuSouth Korea 18,20911,315
HyesanSouth Korea 17,78511,052
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8969,878
HalaibSudan 12,1877,573
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8117,339
HudeibaSudan 11,7397,295
HaparandaSweden 12,4977,766
HarnosandSweden 12,1187,531
HamaSyria 12,6237,844
HassakahSyria 13,0098,084
Hua HinThailand 17,96611,164
HakkariTurkey 13,2958,261
Hull, EnglandUk 10,7356,671
HersonUkraine 12,5797,817
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,2497,612
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,9084,293
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6854,775
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3304,555
Hart, MiUsa 7,9364,932
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4634,638
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6344,122
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4655,260
Hays, KsUsa 7,9094,915
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2425,743
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Helena, MtUsa 9,2175,728
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6534,756
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8934,283
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8794,275
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2225,109
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1214,425
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6864,155
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4785,268
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2784,523
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7004,785
Holly, CoUsa 7,9604,946
Homer, AkUsa 12,1557,553
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6174,733
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2394,499
Horton, KsUsa 7,8214,860
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4655,260
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1514,444
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9414,934
Houma, LaUsa 6,6264,118
Houston, TexasUsa 6,8774,274
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2514,506
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9864,341
Huron, SdUsa 8,3875,212
HanoiVietnam 19,03311,827
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,24911,340
HarareZimbabwe 9,8186,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -