Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,2359,467
TiranaAlbania 11,4297,102
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3015,780
TebessaAlgeria 10,2296,356
TimimounAlgeria 9,2445,744
TindoufAlgeria 8,4745,266
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9366,175
TrelewArgentina 2,0411,268
TucumanArgentina 222138
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6309,091
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6319,092
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0619,359
TibooburraAustralia 13,3038,267
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9968,698
TshaneBotswana 8,6655,385
TaguatingaBrazil 2,4331,512
TarauacaBrazil 1,9381,204
TauaBrazil 3,3952,110
TefeBrazil 2,3901,485
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,5971,614
TeresinaBrazil 3,2682,031
TiriosBrazil 3,1811,977
TorresBrazil 1,6351,016
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3102,057
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,482921
TriunfoBrazil 3,4642,152
TucuruiBrazil 2,8931,798
TuriacuBrazil 3,3562,085
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,7306,668
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6676,629
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2256,976
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4075,846
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3376,424
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4775,889
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4815,270
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3165,168
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1546,310
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7464,813
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7564,819
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7664,826
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0585,629
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9634,948
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,6881,049
TaiyuanChina 18,58411,548
TaoyuanChina 19,33912,018
TengchongChina 18,40011,434
TønderDenmark 11,3127,029
TylstrupDenmark 11,4837,136
TystofteDenmark 11,4697,127
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8483,013
TahrirEgypt 11,9387,418
TantaEgypt 11,9707,438
TallinEstonia 12,3707,687
TartuEstonia 12,4477,735
TampereFinland 12,3787,692
TurkuFinland 12,2747,627
ToulonFrance 10,4916,519
ToulouseFrance 10,2106,345
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3035,160
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,3735,203
TchibanGabon 8,5135,290
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4628,366
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,9096,779
TamaleGhana 7,9644,949
ThessalonikiGreece 11,6467,237
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,4837,135
TimehriGuyana 3,5732,220
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9263,061
TelaHonduras 5,1033,171
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,6419,719
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,6419,719
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,32310,143
TabrizIran 13,5228,403
TeheranIran 13,9308,656
Tel AvivIsrael 12,3637,683
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,1966,957
TarvisioItaly 11,2026,961
TermoliItaly 11,0946,894
TorinoItaly 10,7246,664
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,7276,666
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,7046,652
TrevicoItaly 11,0676,877
TrevisoItaly 11,0646,875
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,1756,944
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,7216,662
TabouIvory Coast 7,0664,391
TadotsuJapan 17,88511,114
TakadaJapan 17,38610,804
TakamatsuJapan 17,85811,097
TakayamaJapan 17,51010,881
TanegashimaJapan 18,27111,354
TatenoJapan 17,27410,734
TateyamaJapan 17,33510,772
TokushimaJapan 17,82611,077
TokyoJapan 17,31910,762
TomakomaiJapan 16,85310,473
TottoriJapan 17,78811,054
ToyamaJapan 17,48810,867
ToyookaJapan 17,73811,023
TsuJapan 17,63210,957
TsurugaJapan 17,63010,956
TsuyamaJapan 17,82711,078
TurgayKazakhstan 14,8589,233
TripoliLebanon 12,5197,780
TobrukLibya 11,3807,071
TripoliLibya 10,4946,521
TelsiaiLithuania 12,1397,543
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5017,147
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8766,759
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6936,645
ThyoloMalawi 10,2946,397
TawauMalaysia 17,69810,998
TessalitMali 8,7585,442
TimbuktuMali 8,1975,094
TombMali 8,1955,093
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5844,713
TacubayaMexico 6,1243,806
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,2913,909
TarialanMongolia 17,06110,602
TosontsengelMongolia 17,00310,566
TsetserlegMongolia 17,25110,720
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,68610,990
TangierMorocco 9,1925,712
TarfayaMorocco 8,1245,048
TazaMorocco 9,2295,735
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,17011,291
TaungooMyanmar 18,04111,211
ThandweMyanmar 17,81611,071
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3807,693
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,3336,421
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6116,594
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,4046,465
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3696,443
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,5286,542
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,4836,514
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5436,551
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,5326,545
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5856,577
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6366,609
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4766,510
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,5496,555
TemukaNew Zealand 10,4106,469
TimaruNew Zealand 10,4106,469
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,5296,543
TahouaNiger 8,8465,497
TillaberyNiger 8,4535,253
TaejonNorth Korea 18,24211,336
TromsoNorway 12,3767,691
TrondheimNorway 11,7977,331
ThumraitOman 13,7448,541
TacnaPeru 904562
TarapotoPeru 2,3471,458
TrujilloPeru 2,3591,466
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,13911,272
TorunPoland 11,8137,340
TimisoaraRomania 11,7177,281
TambovRussia 13,2958,262
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,0919,378
TaraRussia 15,2309,464
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,8519,228
TermezRussia 15,3649,547
TernejRussia 17,02310,578
TobolskRussia 14,8419,223
TomskRussia 15,7689,798
Tot’MaRussia 13,3888,320
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,0438,727
TuapseRussia 13,0258,094
TuraRussia 15,5119,639
TurukhanskRussia 15,0949,379
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5407,793
TortosaSpain 9,9776,200
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,0559,977
TokerSudan 12,1487,549
TartousSyria 12,5407,792
TaipeiTaiwan 19,30911,999
TaboraTanzania 10,6046,590
TakThailand 18,19011,304
TrangThailand 17,52110,888
TabligboTogo 8,0384,995
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1793,219
TunisTunisia 10,4716,507
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,1218,775
TireeUk 10,5796,574
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,7536,682
TernopilUkraine 12,1617,557
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,423884
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7084,169
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1677,561
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7904,219
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4674,019
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1503,822
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8734,271
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4454,626
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Temple, TxUsa 7,0854,402
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6514,133
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7584,200
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5594,697
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9534,942
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6264,739
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7325,426
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7684,827
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4934,656
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9724,954
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2264,490
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9714,954
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5014,661
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8664,267
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4135,228
TashkentUzbekistan 15,4839,622
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6022,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -