Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,5509,663
GhazniAfghanistan 15,4759,616
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7156,037
General PicoArgentina 1,218757
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,125699
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7253,558
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1517,551
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0498,730
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2738,870
GrazAustria 11,3537,055
GancaAzerbaijan 13,5668,430
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,6828,502
GomelBelarus 12,5957,827
GrodnoBelarus 12,1777,567
GaranhunsBrazil 3,5442,202
GoianiaBrazil 1,9151,190
GoiasBrazil 1,8811,169
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,5171,564
GrajauBrazil 2,9331,823
GuairaBrazil 1,140708
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,6382,261
GuaratingaBrazil 2,8371,763
GarouaCameroon 9,3395,803
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2775,144
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4415,867
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0196,226
Golden, BcCanada 9,8466,119
Goose, NfCanada 8,7065,410
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0525,004
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2386,362
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7654,825
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0404,996
GanzhouChina 19,89212,361
GuangzhouChina 19,80512,307
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9723,090
GuayaquilEcuador 2,9591,839
GonderEthiopia 11,8777,380
GourdonFrance 10,2806,388
GrenobleFrance 10,5956,584
GeisenheimGermany 11,0036,837
GorlitzGermany 11,5057,149
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2615,755
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,1603,207
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6082,242
GoaIndia 15,6589,730
GuwahatiIndia 17,71211,006
GelaItaly 10,8006,711
GenoaItaly 10,7676,691
GhediItaly 10,9206,786
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,1856,950
GrazzaniseItaly 10,9806,823
GrossetoItaly 10,8396,736
GrottaglieItaly 11,2106,966
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,6386,611
GuidoniaItaly 10,9256,789
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2984,535
GifuJapan 17,58310,927
GaoMali 8,4345,241
GuamMariana Islands 16,60310,317
GuadalajaraMexico 6,5094,045
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,4003,977
GuaymasMexico 7,6194,734
GaluutMongolia 17,27110,732
GemertNetherlands 10,9476,803
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3526,433
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8106,717
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,4086,467
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,5466,554
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,3896,456
GayaNiger 8,5125,289
GardermoenNorway 11,6837,260
GeiloNorway 11,5567,181
GdanskPoland 11,8637,372
GalatiRomania 12,2087,586
Gor’KijRussia 13,4628,366
GorznyjRussia 13,5448,416
GridinoRussia 12,9788,065
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6327,850
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,0502,516
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2026,339
GijonSpain 9,7486,057
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7326,669
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7377,293
GoteborgSweden 11,6197,220
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,6157,218
GothenburgSweden 11,6187,220
GunnarnSweden 12,1867,573
GenevaSwitzerland 10,6826,638
GabesTunisia 10,3056,404
GafsaTunisia 10,2306,357
GiresunTurkey 12,9078,021
GoztepeTurkey 12,1547,553
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,3978,946
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,2588,860
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,6566,622
GajvoronUkraine 12,4237,720
GeniceskUkraine 12,7387,915
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8614,263
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5577,803
Galva, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Galveston, TxUsa 6,7874,217
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0995,654
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2704,518
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6054,726
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0455,621
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8264,242
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0695,014
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6905,400
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,7234,178
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0635,011
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4025,221
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8064,851
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4915,898
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4604,636
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2605,754
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0475,001
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5184,672
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8614,263
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9454,316
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2054,477
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9774,336
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4894,654
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4744,644
Greenville, TxUsa 7,2174,485
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8744,272
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7984,224
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6414,748
Groton, CtUsa 7,3534,569
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9347,416
GuanareVenezuela 3,7942,358
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6142,246
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9552,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -